UK travel to the gothic music festival M'era Luna

Change in Bus times

Hello everyone,
Due to operation stack causing a lot of delays at the moment, and also balancing numbers between coaches, we have made some alterations to the coach times, meaning that some stops have been swapped between buses.
Here are the new run times:
NORTH BUS:
Outbound:
Leeds (Railway Station outside Scarborough Pub): 16:00
Sheffield (Meadowhall): 17:00
Nottingham (Phoenix Tram Stop): 18:00
Leicester Forest East Services (Southbound): 19:00
Huntingdon (Homebase): 20:10
Cambridge (Trumpington Park and Ride): 20:55

Return:
Cambridge: 23:25
Huntingdon: 00:00
Leicester Forest East Services (Northbound): 01:20
Nottingham: 02:15
Sheffield (Town Centre Bus Station): 03:10
Leeds: 04:20

SOUTH BUS
Outbound:
Worcester (Astons): 17:00
Birmingham International (Railway Station): 18:00
Watford Junction (Railway Station): 20:00
Potters Bar (Railway Station): 20:45
Harold Wood (Railway Station): 21:25
Wrotham: 22:40

Return:
Wrotham: 21:55
Harold Wood: 22:35
Potters Bar: 23:20
Watford Junction: 00:00
Birmingham International: 03:05
Worcester: 04:20

If there is anyone who would like *dropping off* at Sheffield Meadowhall, rather than town centre, please confirm so we can sort that with the drivers.

We’d like to apologize for these changes of times.

Fire tits and elbows 🙂
Goths on a Bus HQ

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s