UK travel to the gothic music festival M'era Luna

Author Archive

We have a space!

Hello everyone,
Due to a cancellation we have a space on the bus. First come first served! £290 in full as full payment is due on the 15th of July (this includes ticket).
Please message gothsonabus@gmail.com

Advertisements

M’era Luna 2015 Timings!

Good evening everyone!

We now have the running times for this year’s trip:

NORTH BUS
Outbound (Departure times)

Leeds Railway Station (opposite the Scarborough Pub): 16:50

Sheffield (Meadowhall Inerchange): 18:10

Nottingham (Phoenix Park Tram Stop): 19:05

Watford Junction (Railway Station): 21:20

Return (Arrival times)

Depart Hildesheim: 08:30

Watford Junction: 22:55

Nottingham: 01:10

Sheffield (Town Centre): 02:05

Leeds: 03:20

SOUTH BUS

Outbound (Departure Times)

Worcester (Astons): 16:30

Birmingham International (Railway Station): 17:35

Huntingdon: (Homebase Car Park Stukely Road): 19:00

Cambridge (Trumpington Park-n-Ride): 19:40

Potters Bar (Railway Station): 21:30

Harolds Wood (Railway Station): 22:05

Wrotham: 22:40

Return (Arrival Times)

Hildesheim: 08:30

Wrotham: 22:05

Harolds Wood: 22:40

Potters Bar: 23:15

Cambridge: 00:20

Huntingdon: 00:50

Coventry A45 (Railway Station): 02:40

Birmingham International: 03:15

Worcester: 04:15

Please be at your stop at least 15 minutes early, as these are departure times and the coaches are timed to arrive around 15 minutes in advance for each stop- and if we can, we will try and run early 🙂

Any questions, please message Ade

Goths on a Bus HQ


Sold out!

Good afternoon everyone 🙂
I am pleased to announce we are now sold out for this years trip!
We are now opening up a reserves list- please message us on gothsonabus@gmail.com if interested.
I have a feeling this will be the best M’era Luna yet!
Fire, tits and elbows!
Goths on a Bus HQ


10 spaces left for M’era Luna 2015

Good evening everyone!
We are down to only 10 places on the bus for this year’s trip now! 🙂 Come grab them while you can- you know you want too!
£290 includes travel, festival ticket and camping, and travel between Hildesheim and the festival for those of you who would rather not camp :o)
Fire tits and elbows!
Goths on a Bus HQ


Last 12 spaces!

The last few days we’ve had a great surge of interest in this year’s trip to M’era Luna- and we now only have 12 places left on the early bird ticket!
The early bird price is £260 with an £80 deposit by 1st February, the rest in full by July.
As this will be a first come first served basis- book your place now!
Goths on a Bus HQ


Final day for the super early bird offer!

Good afternoon everyone!

A final reminder that today is the last day that the super early bird offer is available- £80 deposit paid today and £20/mo by standing order Jan-August 2015, for the total of £240. After today, we go to the early bird of £260, deposit of £80 before 1st February.

Hope you’ve all had a very Merry Christmas, and have a “Fire, Tits and Elbows” New Year’s! 🙂

Goths on a Bus HQ


For those who don’t fancy camping…

Never fear! Our coach takes a daily trip between the Novotel Hildesheim before the bands and then back after. These journeys are included in the price of the Goths on a Bus trip- at no extra cost to you!

All aboard!


Nightwish

Here is Nightwish completely rocking the Mera Luna stage back in 2013. Why not come and join us on Goths on a Bus to see them in 2015?
Final calls for the super early bird offer of £80 deposit (by 31st December), £20/mo standing order Jan-Aug. Why not treat someone or yourself to a fantastic Christmas present?


Final Lineup Announced!

Hiya guys, as you’ve probably seen, the final line-up for next year’s M’era Luna has been announced- just in time to get your deposits in for the final super early bird offer! Here are the added bands to the already fantastic line up:
Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub | Apoptygma Berzerk | Deathstars | Rotersand | Aesthetic Perfection | Absolute Body Control | Tyske Ludder | The Other | Schwarzer Engel | Spielbann | Nachtgeschrei
All aboard!
Goths on a Bus HQ


Extention of super early bird Offer!

Hiya everyone,

The super early bird offer finished on the 1st of December. However I have some great news! We are giving one final offer of this overall price- by paying a £80 deposit and then £20/mo standing order from January-August. This will be payable of a date of your choosing between the 1-7th of the month. Please comment here or e-mail gothsonabus@gmail.com for more info.

Fire tits and elbows!

Goths on a Bus HQ